School Staff

Administrative Staff

Brock, Dana
Assistant Princpal of Discipline
Gibbs, Kathy
Assistant Principal of Instruction
Rush, Kelly
Principal

Teaching Staff

Aikens, Becky
4th Grade Teacher
Barfield, Amanda
4th Grade Teacher
Bell, Jennifer
4th Grade Teacher
Bennett, Holland
1st Grade Teacher
Blackwell, Kim
3rd Grade Teacher
Brown, Christie
2nd Grade
Bunton, Kathy
EIP Reading Teacher
Campbell, Amber
3rd Grade Teacher
Caporale, Tiffany
4th Grade Teacher
Childers, Dinah
1st Grade Teacher
Colvin, Robin
3rd Grade Teacher
Crawford, Angela
PE Teacher
Dean, Sara
ESOL teacher
Doster, Julie
Speech Language Pathologist
Dougharty, Casie
Math Teacher
Ervin, Rachael
EIP Teacher
Evans, Bradley
2nd Grade Teacher
Farmer, Molly
2nd Grade Teacher
Floyd, Rachel
K-5 Teacher
Foster, Deanna
3rd Grade Teacher
Frankhouser, Katie
2nd Grade Teacher
Frey, Jennifer
2nd Grade
Hammonds, Abby
Speech Language Pathologist
Harris, Mori
5th Grade Teacher
Henry, Anna
Health/Physical Education Teacher
Hobbs, Elizabeth
Kindergarten Teacher
Holbrook, Lori
Art Teacher
Horton, Jodi
Pre-K Teacher
Humphreys, Frances
Kindergarten
Hutto, Deanna
Music Teacher
Jackson, Janice
3rd Grade Teacher
Knight, Jennifer
1st Teacher
Laflamme, Ashley
K-5 Teacher
Lane, Melissa
Media Specialist
Lehman, Christie
5th Grade
Lewis, Nicole
5th Grade
Mathis, Angela
Kindergarten Teacher
Miller, Staci
5th Grade
Nickell, Alana
K-5 Teacher
Offenberg, Ashley
K-5 Teacher
Osborne, Shelly
Kindergarten Teacher
Pierce, Emily
Kindergarten Teacher
Pietrofere, Marcie
2nd Grade Teacher
Rainey, April
1st grade teacher
Scannell, Michele
3rd Grade Teacher
Shellong, Melanie
Second Grade
Smith, Gail
PreKindergarten Teacher
Springer, Jessica
1st Grade
Steverson, Alissa
Teacher
Stone, Gretchen
First Grade Teacher
Thornton, Kenya
5th Grade Teacher
Willard, Rebecca
4th Grade Teacher
Williamson, Melissa
Kindergarten Teacher
Wilson, Stephanie
3rd grade teacher

Support Staff

Ages, Dionna
Med- Tech
Garner, Gail
ATS Clerk
King, Adara
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
May, Elizabeth
Mcmillan, Melissa
PE Teacher
Mizell, Eva
Paraprofessional - PreK
Patterson, Mahannah
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Rosbrook, Rhonda
Paraprofessional - Interrelated
Salyers, Cheryl
Paraprofessional - Kindergarten
Soisson, Melanie
Paraprofessional - Kindergarten
Taylor, Hesia
Vega, Lisandra
Part-time Clerk
Webb, Robin
Nutrition Manager
Wells, Hannah
School Counselor
Williams, Lacreshia